Official Messages for the 22nd Mabuhay Awards

Official Messages for the 22nd Mabuhay Awards

This year's judges...

This year's judges...

Heart of the House Finalists

Jennifer J. ArabejoSales Person - Room Service
The Heritage Hotel Manila

Jennifer J. Arabejo

Sales Person - Room Service
The Heritage Hotel Manila

Maria Janella D. CeriolaHousekeeping Attendant
Ascott Bonifacio Global City Manila

Maria Janella D. Ceriola

Housekeeping Attendant
Ascott Bonifacio Global City Manila

Adrian S. DioHousekeeping Associate
Linden Suites

Adrian S. Dio

Housekeeping Associate
Linden Suites

Lailanie R. HernandezAccounts Payable Associate
Costa Pacifica Baler

Lailanie R. Hernandez

Accounts Payable Associate
Costa Pacifica Baler

Ronald D. MabandosCredit & Collection Agent
Softel Philippine Plaza

Ronald D. Mabandos

Credit & Collection Agent
Softel Philippine Plaza

Rannie MabantaHousekeeping Attendant
Amanpulo

Rannie Mabanta

Housekeeping Attendant
Amanpulo

Ronaldo N. MadriñanCommis 1
Midas Hotel and Casino

Ronaldo N. Madriñan

Commis 1
Midas Hotel and Casino

Madelene Kay C. MarianoKitchen Coordinator
Crowne Plaza Manila

Madelene Kay C. Mariano

Kitchen Coordinator
Crowne Plaza Manila

Albert C. MartinezPublic Area Attendant
City of Dreams Manila

Albert C. Martinez

Public Area Attendant
City of Dreams Manila

Gary P. OnasFan, Coil, Unit (FCU) Technician
Century Park

Gary P. Onas

Fan, Coil, Unit (FCU) Technician
Century Park

Karizza Aizle B. RagosCommis 1
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Karizza Aizle B. Ragos

Commis 1
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Reynaldo D. RenaciaCafeteria Attendant
Bellevue Hotel

Reynaldo D. Renacia

Cafeteria Attendant
Bellevue Hotel

Darson N. SaballaPOMEC Technician
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Darson N. Saballa

POMEC Technician
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Mariafe T. SandeLinen Attendant
The Bayleaf Intramuros

Mariafe T. Sande

Linen Attendant
The Bayleaf Intramuros

David S. Socrates Jr.Commis 1- Pastry
Mariott Hotel Manila

David S. Socrates Jr.

Commis 1- Pastry
Mariott Hotel Manila

Antonio Dela Cruz TuangCarpenter
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Antonio Dela Cruz Tuang

Carpenter
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Elmin Joy A. UmaliSecurity Office Secretary
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Elmin Joy A. Umali

Security Office Secretary
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Front of the House Finalists

Jam Kristine P. CoronadoGSO - Concierge
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Jam Kristine P. Coronado

GSO- Concierge
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Catherine R. CorveraGuest Services Agent, FO
Century Park

Catherine R. Corvera

Guest Services Agent, FO
Century Park

Razul T. De JesusEvent Banquet Supervisor
Crowne Plaza Manila

Razul T. De Jesus

Event Banquet Supervisor
Crowne Plaza Manila

Faisal A. DicolanoWaiter
The Cravings Group

Faisal A. Dicolano

Waiter
The Cravings Group

Pegielyn B. GuanzonHost, Guest Service
Ascott Limited

Pegielyn B. Guanzon

Host, Guest Service
Ascott Limited

Michael G. LumbresOfficer, First Aid & Safety
City of Dreams Manila

Michael G. Lumbres

Officer, First Aid & Safety
City of Dreams Manila

Macylyn M. MadrigalReservations Agent
Midas Hotel and Casino

Macylyn M. Madrigal

Reservations Agent
Midas Hotel and Casino

Jose Marlon M. MalayasPort Attendant / Driver
Microtel by Wyndham Boracay

Jose Marlon M. Malayas

Port Attendant / Driver
Microtel by Wyndham Boracay

Wilson L. SalemWaiter
Bellevue Hotel

Wilson L. Salem

Waiter
The Bellevue Hotel Manila

Michael N. SamsonRoom Service Waiter
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Michael N. Samson

Room Service Waiter
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Jeric B. SaynoGuest Services Officer
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Jeric B. Sayno

Guest Services Officer
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Zara Jayne A. SycipVilla Chef
Amanpulo

Zara Jayne A. Sycip

Villa Chef
Amanpulo

Zara Jayne A. SycipVilla Chef
Amanpulo

Roberto B. Viana

Executive Floor Butler
Softel Philippine Plaza

Rojie A. YuReservations Sales Agent
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Rojie A. Yu

Reservations Sales Agent
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Supervisor Finalists

Marlon A. AguimbangSecurity and Safety Officer
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Marlon A. Aguimbang

Security and Safety Officer
Holiday Inn Manila Galleria

Mark Vincent V. BandalesTeam Leader- Engineering
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Mark Vincent V. Bandales

Team Leader - Engineering
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Antonio A. CallesBanquet Supervisor
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Antonio A. Calles

Banquet Supervisor
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Freddie G. CiervoLead Technician
City of Dreams Manila

Freddie G. Ciervo

Lead Technician
City of Dreams Manila

Matan D. DonguinesEngineering Supervisor
Ascott Limited

Matan D. Donguines

Engineering Supervisor
Ascott Limited

Romel G. GallitoChef de Partie- Pastry
The Bayleaf Intramuros

Romel G. Gallito

Chef de Partie- Pastry
The Bayleaf Intramuros

Michael R. IcaroHead Chef, Century Tsukiji
Century Park

Michael R. Icaro

Head Chef, Century Tsukiji
Century Park

Maria Estela G. IndusOperations Supervisor
Microtel by Wyndham General Santos

Maria Estela G. Indus

Operations Supervisor
Microtel by Wyndham General Santos

Emerson N. LayaFood & Beverage Supervisor
Softel Philippine Plaza

Emerson N. Laya

Food & Beverage Supervisor
Softel Philippine Plaza

Carmelita T. MagtibaySteward Supervisor
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Carmelita T. Magtibay

Steward Supervisor
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Edna Z. MalimbanAccounting Supevisor
Island Cove Hotel and Leisure Park

Edna Z. Malimban

Accounting Supevisor
Island Cove Hotel and Leisure Park

Frederic S. MorenoConcierge Supervisor
The Heritage Hotel Manila

Frederic S. Moreno

Concierge Supervisor
The Heritage Hotel Manila

Katherine C. PerezHotel Nurse
New World Manila Bay

Katherine C. Perez

Hotel Nurse
New World Manila Bay

Marissa V. QuiambaoSr. Front Desk Supervisor
Costa Pacifica Baler

Marissa V. Quiambao

Sr. Front Desk Supervisor
Costa Pacifica Baler

Melinda RodriguezSenior Spa Therapist
Amanpulo

Melinda Rodriguez

Senior Spa Therapist
Amanpulo

Napoleon C. SapitanHousekeeping Supervisor
Crowne Plaza Manila

Napoleon C. Sapitan

Housekeeping Supervisor
Crowne Plaza Manila

Virgilio D. SungaMaintenance Supervisor
Midas Hotel and Casino

Virgilio D. Sunga

Maintenance Supervisor
Midas Hotel and Casino

Manager Finalists

Katrina P. AbundanciaSr. Sales Manager
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Katrina P. Abundancia

Sr. Sales Manager
Raddisson Blu Cebu

Joanna G. BisuñaRevenue Director
Bellevue Hotel

Joanna G. Bisuña

Revenue Director
Bellevue Hotel

Annalyn A. CruzRoom Reservations Manager
Softel Philippine Plaza

Annalyn A. Cruz

Room Reservations Manager
Softel Philippine Plaza

Cindylane P. Dela CruzDuty Manager
Midas Hotel and Casino

Cindylane P. Dela Cruz

Duty Manager
Midas Hotel and Casino

Nathaniel Jo E. De Los ReyesSales Manager - Event Booking Center
Mariott Hotel Manila

Nathaniel Jo E. De Los Reyes

Sales Manager - Event Booking Center
Mariott Hotel Manila

Eric S. EnriquezDuty Manager
Century Park

Eric S. Enriquez

Duty Manager
Century Park Hotel Manila

Jo-ann D. FloresRooms Division Manager
Green Sun HotelEric S. Enriquez

Jo-ann D. Flores

Rooms Division Manager
Green Sun Hotel

Jose P. LadacHead, Engineering Dept
Ascott Limited

Jose P. Ladac

Head, Engineering Dept
Ascott Limited

Roy B. MartinGeneral Manager
Microtel Baguio

Roy B. Martin

General Manager
Microtel Baguio

Crystal Kathleen M. MonzonesAsst Front Office Manager
Novotel Manila Araneta Center

Crystal Kathleen M. Monzones

Asst. Front Office Manager
Novotel Manila Araneta Center

Ronnie Rey O. QuimsonHealth Club Manager
New World Manila Bay

Ronnie Rey O. Quimson

Health Club Manager
New World Manila Bay

Jacqueline V. QuindoyAsst FO Manager
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Jacqueline V. Quindoy

Asst. FO Manager
Hyatt City of Dreams Manila

Marcela M. ReyesPurchasing Manager
Crowne Plaza Manila

Marcela M. Reyes

Purchasing Manager
Crowne Plaza Manila

Bonifacio M. TalegonExecutive Housekeeper - Public Area
City of Dreams Manila

Bonifacio M. Talegon

Executive Housekeeper - Public Area
City of Dreams Manila

Philbert G. TogleSecurity Manager
Diamond Hotel Phils.

Philbert G. Togle

Security Manager
Diamond Hotel Phils.